Gabriel Díaz was born on April 7, 1979 in London, England. He is a director and cinematographer, known for Karma (2011), Fugitives (2011) and Juego de verano (2005). See full bio »

Must-See August Movies and TV

Check out our breakdown of the movies and shows we're excited about this month, including "Lovecraft Country."

See our picks list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriel Díaz's work have you seen?

Known For

Karma Director
(2011)
Fugitives Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2011)
Juego de verano Cinematographer
(2005)
El Presidente Director
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2020 El Presidente (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- En el palo (2020)
- Las pelotas (2020)
 2016 Bala Loca (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Lobo vegetariano (2016)
- La caída (2016)
 2015 Claro: Ver (Video short)
 2011 Karma (TV Mini-Series) (7 episodes)
- Sexo Oral (2011)
- Masturbación (2011)
- Mi primera vez (2011)
- Voyerismo (2011)
 2009 Pedropiedra: Las niñas quieren (Video short)
 2008 Humanos en el Camino (TV Mini-Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.7 (2008)
- Episode #1.8 (2008)
- Episode #1.6 (2008)
- Episode #1.5 (2008)
- Episode #1.4 (2008)
Show Show Cinematographer (12 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Bastante real" (w/CHC) See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Juana Díaz. See more »

Nickname:

Producer17

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed