Juliette Goglia


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 16 this week
Trailer
3:18 | Trailer
Juliette Goglia was born on September 22, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Juliette Rose Goglia. She is an actress, known for Fired Up! (2009) and Easy A (2010). See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Two and a Half Men
Round One to the Hot Crazy Chick (S1, Ep15)
Wed, Aug 21 7:00 PM PDT on CW (005)
Two and a Half Men
Round One to the Hot Crazy Chick (S1, Ep15)
Wed, Aug 21 7:00 PM PDT on CW (705)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 09 Jun 2013
 
a list of 4276 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 
a list of 160 people
created 15 Jul 2015
 
a list of 108 people
created 20 Dec 2013
 
a list of 184 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juliette Goglia's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fired Up! Poppy
2009
Easy A Eighth Grade Olive
2010

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2018 The Neighborhood (TV Series)
Meadow
- Welcome to Game Night (2018) ... Meadow
 2018 Kenny (Short)
Lily
 2018 I Was A Teenage Pillow Queen (TV Movie)
Lucinda
 2017 Doubt (TV Series)
Sophia Armstrong
- Not a Word (2017) ... Sophia Armstrong
 2016 Mike & Molly (TV Series)
Frannie
- Baby Bump (2016) ... Frannie
- Baby, Please Don't Go (2016) ... Frannie
 2015 Resident Advisors (TV Mini-Series)
Rachel
- Halloween (2015) ... Rachel
- The Fire (2015) ... Rachel
- Alcohol Awareness (2015) ... Rachel
- Motivational Speaker (2015) ... Rachel
- Sexiled (2015) ... Rachel
 2015 TMI Hollywood (TV Series)
Host - Various
- He's a Bird-Man! (2015) ... Host - Various
 2013-2014 The Michael J. Fox Show (TV Series)
Eve Henry
- Changes (2014) ... Eve Henry
- Dinner (2014) ... Eve Henry
- Brandon (2014) ... Eve Henry
- Health (2014) ... Eve Henry
- Biking (2014) ... Eve Henry
 2014 Scandal (TV Series)
Mackenzie Miller
- Flesh and Blood (2014) ... Mackenzie Miller
 2012-2013 Good Luck Charlie (TV Series)
Victoria
- The Unusual Suspects (2013) ... Victoria
- Teddy and the Bambino (2012) ... Victoria
 2012 Young Paul Ryan (Short)
 2012 Stakeout (Short)
Sarah Stratton
 2012 The Finder (TV Series)
Melissa Welling
- Eye of the Storm (2012) ... Melissa Welling
 2011/I Inside Out
Pepper
 2011 Shake It Up (TV Series)
Savannah
- Match It Up (2011) ... Savannah
 2010 The Quinn-tuplets (TV Movie)
Sophie Adatto
 2010 Easy A
Eighth Grade Olive
 2010 Past Life (TV Series)
Sarah
- Saint Sarah (2010) ... Sarah
 2009 Private Practice (TV Series)
Sarah Pierce
- Do the Right Thing (2009) ... Sarah Pierce
 2009 Fired Up!
Poppy
 2008 Untitled Dave Caplan Pilot (TV Movie)
Kelsey
 2008 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Angela Vitolo
- Bye Bye Ball (2008) ... Angela Vitolo
 2007-2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Hillary
- Zero Worship (2008) ... Hillary
- Something Wicked This Way Comes (2007) ... Hillary
- East Side Story (2007) ... Hillary
 2007 A Grandpa for Christmas (TV Movie)
Becca O'Riley
 2006-2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Hannah West
- Goodbye and Good Luck (2007) ... Hannah West
- The Unusual Suspect (2006) ... Hannah West
 2007 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Heather Button
- Postgame Mortem (2007) ... Heather Button
 2006 Haversham Hall (TV Movie)
Becca Clavish
 2006 3 lbs. (TV Series)
Erica Linden
- The God Spot (2006) ... Erica Linden
 2006 Vanished (TV Series)
Becca Jerome
- The Velocity of Sara (2006) ... Becca Jerome
- The Black Box (2006) ... Becca Jerome
- The Tunnel (2006) ... Becca Jerome
 2006 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Amy Pearce
- The Miracle Song (2006) ... Amy Pearce
- Beautiful Girls (2006) ... Amy Pearce
 2005 Washington Street (TV Movie)
Jane
 2005 Cheaper by the Dozen 2
Theatre Patron
 2005 ER (TV Series)
Sydney Carlyle
- The Human Shield (2005) ... Sydney Carlyle
 2005 Crazylove
Jenny
 2003-2005 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Little Girl God
- Something Wicked This Way Comes (2005) ... Little Girl God
- Romancing the Joan (2005) ... Little Girl God
- The Rise & Fall of Joan Girardi (2005) ... Little Girl God
- Only Connect (2004) ... Little Girl God
- Silence (2004) ... Little Girl God
 2004 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Sierra
- Opportunity Shocks (2004) ... Sierra
- Stark Raven Mad (2004) ... Sierra
 2004 Garfield
Little Girl
 2004 The Long Shot (TV Movie)
Colleen O'Brian
 2004 Two and a Half Men (TV Series)
Joanie
- That Was Saliva, Alan (2004) ... Joanie
- Round One to the Hot Crazy Chick (2004) ... Joanie
 2004 Strong Medicine (TV Series)
Gaby Heely
- The Real World Rittenhouse (2004) ... Gaby Heely
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

MySpace Music | The Official Site

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She took part in Southern California's "Diva's: Simply Singing" in 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Juj

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed