Jordan Calloway


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,704 this week
Trailer
2:22 | Trailer
Jordan Calloway was born on October 18, 1990 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Black Lightning (2017), Riverdale (2017) and Countdown (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 24 images
updated 29 Jul 2021
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 16 Jul 2020
 
a list of 21 people
created 19 Mar 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 15 Jul 2020
 
a list of 23 people
created 05 May 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 28 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordan Calloway's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Black Lightning Khalil Payne / Painkiller
(2018-2021)
Riverdale Chuck Clayton
(2017-2021)
Countdown Matt Monroe
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2022 Fire Country (TV Series) (filming)
Jake Crawford
- Work, Don't Worry (2022) ... Jake Crawford
- Where There's Smoke... (2022) ... Jake Crawford
- The Fresh Prince of Edgewater (2022) ... Jake Crawford
- Pilot (2022) ... Jake Crawford
 2022 Tales (TV Series)
Aiden
- Survival of the Fittest (2022) ... Aiden
 2021 Painkiller (TV Series)
Khalil Payne / Painkiller
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Khalil Payne / Painkiller
 2021 Elfenlied (Short)
Aaron
 2018-2021 Black Lightning (TV Series)
Khalil Payne / Painkiller
- The Book of Resurrection: Chapter Two: Closure (2021) ... Khalil Payne / Painkiller
- The Book of Resurrection: Chapter One: Crossroads (2021) ... Khalil Payne / Painkiller
- The Book of Reunification: Chapter Two: Trial and Errors (2021) ... Khalil Payne / Painkiller
- The Book of Reunification: Chapter One: Revelations (2021) ... Khalil Payne / Painkiller
- The Book of Ruin: Chapter Four: Lyding (2021) ... Khalil Payne / Painkiller
 2020 All Roads Lead to Kill (Short)
Tristan
 2019/III Countdown
Matt Monroe
 2019 Always a Bridesmaid
Mark Randall
 2019 The Fix (TV Series)
Samuel Johnson
- Pilot (2019) ... Samuel Johnson
 2019/IV Legacy
Grayson
 2017-2018 Riverdale (TV Series)
Chuck Clayton
- Chapter Thirty-One: A Night to Remember (2018) ... Chuck Clayton
- Chapter Twenty-Four: The Wrestler (2018) ... Chuck Clayton
- Chapter Twenty: Tales from the Darkside (2017) ... Chuck Clayton
- Chapter Ten: The Lost Weekend (2017) ... Chuck Clayton
- Chapter Three: Body Double (2017) ... Chuck Clayton
 2018 The Mick (TV Series)
Marcus
- The Car (2018) ... Marcus
 2017 Freakish (TV Series)
Zane
- Turning (2017) ... Zane
- Rescue (2017) ... Zane
- Humanity (2017) ... Zane
- Haters (2017) ... Zane
- Dare (2017) ... Zane
 2017 Pure Genius (TV Series)
Henry Jones
- Lift Me Up (2017) ... Henry Jones
 2016-2017 Beyond (TV Series)
Kevin McArdle
- Ties That Bind (2017) ... Kevin McArdle
- The Man in the Yellow Jacket (2017) ... Kevin McArdle
- Tempus Fugit (2017) ... Kevin McArdle
- Pilot (2016) ... Kevin McArdle
 2016 Untitled Paranormal Project (TV Movie)
Oliver
 2016 House of Lies (TV Series)
Ryder
- Tragedy of the Commons (2016) ... Ryder
 2016 Grandma's House
Izak
 2016 Recovery Road (TV Series)
- My Loose Thread (2016)
 2015/I Studio City (TV Movie)
Griffin
 2014 Drumline: A New Beat (TV Movie)
Jayven LaPierre
 2014 Reckless (TV Series)
Maddox Tate
- Blind Sides (2014) ... Maddox Tate
 2014 Gang Related (TV Series)
Darnell Grecco
- Pecados del Padre (2014) ... Darnell Grecco
 2014 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Aaron Legrange
- Your Body Is a Battleground (2014) ... Aaron Legrange
 2013 Life of a King
Marcus
 2011 DisCONNECTED (TV Movie)
Isaiah
 2010 The Glades (TV Series)
De'Andre Matthews
- Mucked Up (2010) ... De'Andre Matthews
 2004-2007 Unfabulous (TV Series)
Zach Carter-Schwartz
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 2 (2007) ... Zach Carter-Schwartz
- The Best Trip Ever: Part 1 (2007) ... Zach Carter-Schwartz
- The Test (2007) ... Zach Carter-Schwartz
- The Quest (2007) ... Zach Carter-Schwartz
- The Guilt Trip (2007) ... Zach Carter-Schwartz
 2005-2006 ER (TV Series)
K.J. Thibeaux
- Darfur (2006) ... K.J. Thibeaux
- Split Decisions (2006) ... K.J. Thibeaux
- I Do (2005) ... K.J. Thibeaux
- The Human Shield (2005) ... K.J. Thibeaux
- Man with No Name (2005) ... K.J. Thibeaux
 2002 George Lopez (TV Series)
Kid #2
- Max's Big Adventure (2002) ... Kid #2
 2001 The District (TV Series)
Son
- The D.C. Strangler (2001) ... Son
 2000 The Parkers (TV Series)
Jerel Jr.
- Wedding Bell Blues (2000) ... Jerel Jr.
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared on the cover of ShuString magazine Issue #1 and was interviewed by Jasmine Carson. See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Parents:

Joseph W. Calloway | Tony L. Calloway
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger Brother of Niles Calloway. See more »

Nickname:

Peanut

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed