STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,460 this week

Sarah Beeny


Sarah Beeny was born on January 9, 1972 in Reading, Berkshire, England as Sarah Lucinda Beeny. She is an actress and producer, known for The Tooting Lions (1993), Property Ladder (2001) and Help! My House is Falling Down (2010). She has been married to Graham Swift since September 2002. They have four children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 152 people
created 17 Jan 2015
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Beeny's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Tooting Lions Eddie's Girlfriend
(1993)
Property Ladder Advisor / Self - Presenter
(2001-2006)
Help! My House is Falling Down Advisor / Self - Presenter
(2010-2011)
Four Rooms Self - Host
(2016-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1993 The Tooting Lions (TV Movie)
Eddie's Girlfriend
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (53 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2007, August) Kung Fu parody in which Sarah defeats an evil nemesis, shown as a promotional trailer for Channel 4 See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sarah Beany

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Spouse:

Graham Swift  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Set up her own property development company at the age of 24 with her brother and boyfriend.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed