STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,426 this week

Aidee Walker


Aidee Walker was born on January 24, 1981 in Hamilton, Waikato, New Zealand as Adrianne Joy Walker. She is an actress and director, known for Friday Tigers (2013), Step Dave (2014) and The Locals (2003). See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2140 people
created 27 Dec 2014
 
a list of 3859 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 143 people
created 25 Sep 2012
 
a list of 74 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 8718 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aidee Walker's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Friday Tigers
(2013)
Step Dave
Step Dave Jen
(2014-2015)
The Locals
The Locals Lisa
(2003)
The F.E.U.C.
The F.E.U.C. Nicolette
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2018 In Dark Places (TV Movie)
Ingrid Squire
 2018 Power Rangers Ninja Steel (TV Series)
Venoma
- Caught Red-Handed (2018) ... Venoma (voice)
- Attack of the Galactic Ninjas (2018) ... Venoma (voice)
 2017/III Laundry (Short)
Carly
 2017 Wilde Ride (TV Series)
Penny
- Pilot (2017) ... Penny
 2017 Catching the Black Widow (TV Movie)
Lee-Anne
 2016 Break in the Weather (Short)
Jamie Wright
 2016 Patient Seven (segment: "The Sleeping Plot")
 2016 Shout at the Ground (Short)
Deb
 2014-2015 Step Dave (TV Series)
Jen
- Will You, Won't You (2015) ... Jen
- Kids (2015) ... Jen
- Make Believe (2015) ... Jen
- Inappropriate (2015) ... Jen
- The Home-wrecker (2015) ... Jen
 2014-2015 Nowhere Boys (TV Series)
Michelle Keats
- Episode #2.13 (2015) ... Michelle Keats
- Episode #2.11 (2015) ... Michelle Keats
- Episode #2.9 (2015) ... Michelle Keats (voice)
- Episode #2.3 (2014) ... Michelle Keats
- Episode #2.1 (2014) ... Michelle Keats
 2014 Dive (Short)
Friend at Door #1 (voice)
 2013 Friday Tigers (Short)
Ana
 2013 The Sleeping Plot (Short)
 2012 Far Cry 3 (Video Game)
Additional Voices (voice)
 2012 The F.E.U.C. (Short)
Nicolette
 2012 Hitch Hike (Short)
Heather
 2011 Nothing Trivial (TV Series)
Kim
- What Is a Pyrrhic Victory? (2011) ... Kim
 2005-2010 Outrageous Fortune (TV Series)
Draska Doslic
- Blood and Judgment (2010) ... Draska Doslic
- Give Me Up the Truth (2010) ... Draska Doslic
- Their Grand Commission (2010) ... Draska Doslic
- These Feats So Crimeful (2007) ... Draska Doslic
- No Noble Rite (2007) ... Draska Doslic
 2010 Drop Dead Gorgeous (Video)
Pam
 2009 Lines Crossed (Short)
Female
 2005 Interrogation (TV Series)
Rebecca
- Her Own Free WIll (2005) ... Rebecca
 2003 The Locals
Lisa
 2003 Mercy Peak (TV Series)
Bindy
- The Uses of Pork (2003) ... Bindy
- Survival of the Fittest (2003) ... Bindy
 1992 Shortland Street (TV Series)
Frances Steed (2005)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2013-current) Ambassador for NPH Orphanges through Latin America : nph-newzealand.org See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played drums in Hamilton band Handsome Geoffrey. Keyboardist/Backing vocalist in New Zealand band Duchess. Was a fill in drummer for band Grande Cobra. Is the singing voice of 'Jessica and the Jawbreakers'. See more »

Nickname:

Laydee Aidee

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed