No photo available. Represent Darren McCarty? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,539,445 this week

Darren McCarty

Darren McCarty was born on April 1, 1972 in Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada. See full bio »

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1307 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren McCarty's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Raw Self - Audience Member
(1999)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2018 OTR w/ Andy Beningo (TV Series)
Self
- Slapstick Comedy Tour (2018) ... Self
 2018 Pen Therapy (Short)
Self
 2012 Hardcore Pawn (TV Series)
Self
- Only in Detroit (2012) ... Self
 2006 Canada A.M. (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 April 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2005 Hockey Night in Canada (TV Series)
Self
 2005 Hockey's Greatest Era: 1942-1967 (TV Movie documentary)
Self / narrator (voice)
 2000 Lord Stanley's Cup: Hockey's Ultimate Prize (Video documentary)
Self
 1999 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Self - Audience Member
- Episode #7.15 (1999) ... Self - Audience Member
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Broke (2012) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Fan Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The one thing I remember most is Joey Kocur whispering in my ear: "The next one's better. [on defeating Colorado in the 1997 Western Conference Championship]

Trivia:

Playing for the Calgary Flames. See more »

Nickname:

Mac Jagger See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed