No photo available. Represent Tonicha? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,631,996 this week

Tonicha (I)

Tonicha was born on March 8, 1946 in Beja, Portugal as Antónia de Jesus Montes Tonicha Viegas. See full bio »

Cate Blanchett's Films of Hope

Cate Blanchett shares her list of films to inspire hope in support of the UN Refugee Agency to assist those without a place to call home amidst our global health crisis.

See Cate's Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tonicha's work have you seen?

Known For

(1967)
(1981)
(1963)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1981 Sába dá bádu (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (1981) ... (performer: "Lisboa, perto e longe", "Fadinho da Comida", "O Cacau da Ribeira", "Em Lisboa", "Marcha dos Marinheiros")
 1972 Festival de la canción OTI (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Madrid 1972 (1972) ... (performer: "Gloria, gloria, aleluya")
 1971 Radiografía... de un festival (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Meninha")
 1971 Eurovision Song Contest: Dublin 1971 (TV Special) (performer: "Menina do alto da serra")
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Antónia Tonicha
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed