Nev Schulman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,882 this week
Trailer
1:36 | Trailer
Nev Schulman was born on September 26, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Catfish: The TV Show (2012), Catfish (2010) and Minor Premise (2020). He has been married to Laura Perlongo since July 22, 2017. They have two children. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Catfish: The TV Show
Rachael & Vance (S7, Ep20)
Tue, May 18 6:00 AM PDT on MTV (058)
Catfish: The TV Show
Nique & Alice (S7, Ep27)
Tue, May 18 8:00 AM PDT on MTV (058)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 15 May 2018
 
a list of 43 people
created 04 Apr 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 335 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nev Schulman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2012-2021)
Catfish Cinematographer
(2010)
Minor Premise Producer
(2020)
Daddy Longlegs Transportation Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012-2016 Catfish: The TV Show (TV Series) (developed by - 84 episodes)
- Catherine & Graham (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Andrea, Alex & Andrea (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Candic & Titus (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Spencer & Katy (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
- Lucas & Many (2016) ... (creator - as Yaniv Schulman)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Yaniv 'Nev' Schulman | Yaniv Schulman | Nev Shulman

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Third child is due September 2021. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed