No photo available. Represent Alf Poier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 690,963 this week

Alf Poier

Alf Poier was born on February 22, 1967 in Judenburg, Styria, Austria. See full bio »

How Despicable Characters Make "Succession" So Good

Alan Ruck explains how such awful people make such compelling characters on HBO's "Succession."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 10 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alf Poier's work have you seen?

Known For

Alfs Welt Writer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (14 credits)
 2019 Kabarett im Turm (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Alf Poier - The Making of DADA (2019) ... (performer: "Im tiafen Wossa", "Wer bin i?", "Na, so hots kan Sinn", "I hob's gsehn")
 2018 Alf Poier: The making of DADA - Meine Tagebücher, meine Werke! (Video) (performer: "Im tiafen Wossa", "Wer bin i?", "Na, so hots kan Sinn", "I hob's gsehn", "I woa a Leben lang a Kasperl")
 2013 Alf Poier: Backstage (Video) (performer: "In die Berg bin i gern", "I wü heut net ham", "Oid und fett", "Der letzte Schritt") / (writer: "I wü heut net ham", "Oid und fett", "Der letzte Schritt")
  Österreich wählt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2011) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Österreich wählt den besten Song-Contest-Hit (2011) ... (performer: "Weil der Mensch zählt") / (writer: "Weil der Mensch zählt")
 2009 Alf Poier: Satsang (TV Special) ("We Will Rock You", uncredited) / (lyrics: "We Will Rock You" - uncredited) / (performer: "Wenns mir zvül wird", "We Will Rock You" (uncredited), "Du bist a komische Frau", "Ich sterbe so wie Jesus", "Die Rosen meiner Botschaft", "Schau wie die Vogerl fliegen", "I woa a Leben lang a Kasperl", "Ein Stern (... der deinen Namen trägt)") / (writer: "Wenns mir zvül wird", "Du bist a komische Frau", "Ich sterbe so wie Jesus", "Die Rosen meiner Botschaft", "Schau wie die Vogerl fliegen", "I woa a Leben lang a Kasperl")
  Alfs Welt (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes, 2008) (writer - 3 episodes, 2008)
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... (performer: "Hotel, Hotel", "Weil der Mensch zählt" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hotel, Hotel", "Weil der Mensch zählt" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... (performer: "Das Kindlein", "Da Koal is gsturb'm", "Liebe tut so weh", "Grüß Sie Gott", "Good Old Europe is Dying" - uncredited) / (writer: "Das Kindlein", "Da Koal is gsturb'm", "Liebe tut so weh", "Grüß Sie Gott", "Good Old Europe is Dying" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Der Meister spricht" - uncredited) / (writer: "Der Meister spricht" - uncredited)
 2008 Dansin Chiki Chiki (TV Special) (performer: "Weil der Mensch zählt")
 2007 Alf Poier: Kill Eulenspiegel (TV Special) (performer: "Good Old Europe Is Dying", "Kind im Regen", "Heute leg' ma uns eini in d' Wies'n", "Hotel, Hotel", "Stille Nacht") / (writer: "Good Old Europe Is Dying", "Kind im Regen", "Heute leg' ma uns eini in d' Wies'n", "Hotel, Hotel")
 2005 Song.null.fünf (TV Movie) (performer: "Hotel, Hotel", "Good Old Europe Is Dying") / (writer: "Hotel, Hotel", "Good Old Europe Is Dying")
 2003 Alf Poier: Mitsubischi (TV Special) (performer: "Nietzsche", "Der Nachbar hat an Hut auf", "Drunt' am See") / (writer: "Nietzsche", "Der Nachbar hat an Hut auf", "Drunt' am See")
 2003 Eurovision Song Contest: Latvia 2003 (TV Special) (performer: "Weil der Mensch zählt") / (writer: "Weil der Mensch zählt")
 2003 Song.null.drei (TV Movie) (performer: "Weil der Mensch zählt") / (writer: "Weil der Mensch zählt")
  Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2001) (writer - 1 episode, 2001)
- Show #892 - Humphrey Bogarts Filme & Der große Türklinkentest (2001) ... (performer: "Der Meister spricht" - uncredited) / (writer: "Der Meister spricht" - uncredited)
 2000 Alf Poier: Zen (TV Special) (performer: "Hergekommen", "Dogomil", "Chinalied", "Der Meister spricht", "Schopenhauer spricht", "I hätt' so gern", "Hoch am Berg" - uncredited) / (writer: "Hergekommen", "Dogomil", "Chinalied", "Der Meister spricht", "Schopenhauer spricht", "I hätt' so gern", "Hoch am Berg" - uncredited)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Alfred Poier
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed