No photo available. Represent Virpi Kätkä? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,027 this week

Virpi Kätkä

Virpi Kätkä was born in 1969 in Tornio, Finland. She was previously married to Tauski Peltonen. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Virpi Kätkä's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Napaseutu Virpi Kätkä
(1994)
Tauski - Hitit Cinematographer
(2004)
Siskonpeti Herself
(2014)
Sataman valot Herself
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2005 Tähtihetkiä kotiteatteriin Vol. 3 (Video short) (performer: "Yksin sateeseen")
 2005 Tähtihetkiä kotiteatteriin Vol. 2 (Video short) (performer: "Aurinkotanssija")
 2004 Tähtihetkiä kotiteatteriin (Video short) (performer: "Bye Bye Baby")
 2003 Tonttulan Joulu (Video short) (performer: "Jouluaatto on nyt herttainen", "Juhla on verraton", "Sinivuorten yö", "Tonttujen jouluyö")
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cat Cat | CatCat
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Katja Kätkä.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed