STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,817 this week

Nicole Hohloch


Nicole Hohloch was born on October 25, 1964 in Saarbrücken, West Germany as Nicole Seibert. She has been married to Winfried Seibert since August 18, 1984. They have two children. See full bio »

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 17 May 2016
 
a list of 2815 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicole Hohloch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Playoff Soundtrack
(2011)
S.P.U.N.G Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2016 Kommissarin Heller (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Nachtgang (2016) ... (performer: "Ein bisschen Frieden")
 2016 Land Van Lubbers (TV Mini-Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Crisis in de polder (2016) ... (performer: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited)
 2011 Playoff (performer: "Ein bisschen Frieden" - as Nicole)
 2011 Österreich wählt (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Österreich wählt den besten Song-Contest-Hit (2011) ... (performer: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - as Nicole)
 2003 S.P.U.N.G (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Jag älskar konst (2003) ... (performer: "Ein bißchen Frieden")
 1999 Ein großes Ding (TV Movie) (performer: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited)
 1996 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #101 (1996) ... (performer: "Die Grossen laesst man laufen")
 1994 Tohuwabohu (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Sektor 15 (1994) ... (performer: "Ein bißchen Frieden" - uncredited)
 1982 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode dated 17 June 1982 (1982) ... (performer: "A Little Peace" - as Nicole)
- Episode dated 20 May 1982 (1982) ... (performer: "A Little Peace" - as Nicole)
- Episode dated 29 April 1982 (1982) ... (performer: "A Little Peace" - as Nicole)
 1982 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (performer: "Ein Bisschen Frieden" - as Nicole)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

'Nicole' | Nicole | Nicole Seibert
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter Marie Claire (born December 1984) See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed