No photo available. Represent Dave Reda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 355,767 this week

Dave Reda (I)

Dave Reda was born on August 19, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Horror of Our Love: A Short Film (2010), Rotting Love (2018) and My Undeadly (2011). See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Senseless
Mon, Nov 02 7:02 AM PST on 5MAX (554)
Senseless
Fri, Nov 06 1:22 PM PST on ACMAX (552)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave Reda's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rotting Love Danny
(2018)
My Undeadly Zombie
(2011)
Shadow Director

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 Rotting Love (Short)
Danny
 2015 Zomb-G: Get Bit or Get Ate (Video short)
Brain Hunter (uncredited)
 2013/II Truth or Dare
Audience Member
 2011 T Is for Torture (Short)
Skillz
 2011 My Undeadly (Short)
Zombie
 2010 Horror of Our Love: A Short Film (Short)
Monster
 2006 Bit Parts (Video)
Bobby DuMont
 1999 Erotic Confessions: Volume 11 (Video)
Bachelor Friend (episode "Wedding Parties, The")
 1998 Erotic Confessions (TV Series)
Bachelor Friend
- The Wedding Parties (1998) ... Bachelor Friend
 1998 Senseless
College Kid (uncredited)
 1994 Angels in the Outfield
Peanut Vendor (uncredited)
 1993 So I Married an Axe Murderer
Diner Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Elftwin Films

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

SpotLight

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed