No photo available. Represent Sam Nixon? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,363 this week

Sam Nixon (I)

Sam Nixon was born on March 21, 1986 in Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England. He is an actor, known for Pop Idol (2001), All Over the Place: UK - Part 1 (2019) and All Over the Place UK - Part 2 (2019). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Related News

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 26 Sep 2020
 
a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Nixon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Take a look at some of our favorite celebrity siblings, including Timothée and Pauline Chalamet.

See the gallery

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2019 All Over the Place UK - Part 2 (TV Series)
Sam Nixon
 2019 All Over the Place: UK - Part 1 (TV Series)
Sam Nixon
 2009 Class (TV Movie)
Various
 2008 The Slammer (TV Series)
Simon Spanner
- Episode #2.10 (2008) ... Simon Spanner
 2003 Top of the Pops Saturday (TV Series)
Presenter (2004-2005)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (73 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Idols | Sam & Mark | Sam and Mark | Sam

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed