No photo available. Represent William F. Reed? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,077,954 this week

William F. Reed (II)

William F. Reed was born on September 23, 1979 in Carmichael, California, USA as William F. Reed IV. He is known for his work on Star Trek (2009), The Eye (2008) and Epic Movie (2007). See full bio »

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William F. Reed's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Star Trek Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Eye Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Epic Movie Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (12 credits)
 2009 Star Trek (production assistant)
 2008 Worst Week (TV Series) (post production assistant - 8 episodes)
- The Apartment (2008) ... (post production assistant)
- The Wedding (2008) ... (post production assistant)
- The Cake (2008) ... (post production assistant)
- The Vows (2008) ... (post production assistant)
- The Ring (2008) ... (post production assistant)
 2008 Made of Honor (production assistant - uncredited)
 2008 Julia (office production assistant: Los Angeles)
 2008 The Eye (production assistant)
 2007 The 79th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2007 Epic Movie (production assistant - as William F. Reed IV)
 2006 Day Break (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2006 Tenacious D in the Pick of Destiny (production assistant)
 2006 The 78th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2006 The 63rd Annual Golden Globe Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2005 The 57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (production assistant)
Show Show Cinematographer (14 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

W.H. Hefflestamp | William F. Reed IV | Bill Reed
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed