STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 77,920 this week

Timothy Scott (III)


Timothy Scott was born on October 20, 1969 in Athens, Georgia, USA. He is known for his work on The Walking Dead (2010), Swamp Murders (2013) and Your Worst Nightmare (2014). He has been married to Melanie Gibson since February 8, 1997. They have two children. See full bio »

Which Avenger Was Almost Black Panther?

Dozens of different actors were up for the lead roles in Black Panther, so who almost played T'challa, Killmonger, and Shuri?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 9907 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 83 people
created 28 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Timothy Scott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Walking Dead Gavin Trevitt
(2014)
Swamp Murders Sgt. Scott Fuller
(2016)
Your Worst Nightmare Tom McKelvey
(2015)
Triple 9 Stunts
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2016 Swamp Murders (TV Series)
Sgt. Scott Fuller
- River Monster (2016) ... Sgt. Scott Fuller
 2015 Your Worst Nightmare (TV Series documentary)
Tom McKelvey
- Bump in the Night (2015) ... Tom McKelvey
 2015/II Solace
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2014 Line of Sight (TV Movie)
GBI Special Agent Kevin Muletta
 2014 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Gavin Trevitt
- Slabtown (2014) ... Gavin Trevitt (uncredited)
 2013 The Originals (TV Series)
Human Faction Member
- Fruit of the Poisoned Tree (2013) ... Human Faction Member (uncredited)
 2011-2013 Drop Dead Diva (TV Series)
FBI Agent / Court Observer / Detective
- Missed Congeniality (2013) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
- Toxic (2011) ... Court Observer / Detective (uncredited)
 2013 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
FBI Agent
- V3 for Vendetta (2013) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2012/I Flight
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2012 The Three Stooges
Party Guest (uncredited)
 2009 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Deputy Sheriff
- Lost Girls (2009) ... Deputy Sheriff (uncredited)
 2007 Art of Suicide
Theater Patron (uncredited)
 2002 Witch Hunters Extraordinaire (TV Series)
Timus Plumb
- More McClures ... Timus Plumb (credit only)
- Elf Witches ... Timus Plumb
- Another Doppelganger ... Timus Plumb
- Trapped ... Timus Plumb
- Tomb ... Timus Plumb
 2001 Invisible Kitchen
Mr. Green
 1996 Savannah (TV Series)
Restaurant Patron / Bartender
- Wedding Belle Blues: Part 1 (1996) ... Restaurant Patron / Bartender (uncredited)
 1994 Oldest Living Confederate Widow Tells All (TV Movie)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (18 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Scott Rowell | T. Scott Rowell

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

T. Scott

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed