STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 415,629 this week

Hakan Sükür


Hakan Sükür was born on September 1, 1971 in Adapazari, Sakarya, Turkey. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hakan Sükür's work have you seen?

Known For

(2003)
(2005)
17 Mayis Himself
(2005)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2006 100 Yillik Sevda (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 17 Mayis (Documentary)
Himself
 2005 Unutulmaz Maçlar (Documentary)
Himself
 2003 Eski açik sari desene (Documentary)
Himself
 2002 2002 FIFA World Cup (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Turkey / Himself
- Third Match: South Korea vs Turkey (2002) ... Himself - Turkey
- Semi-finals: Brazil vs. Turkey (2002) ... Himself - Turkey
- Quarter-finals: Senegal vs Turkey (2002) ... Himself - Turkey
- Round of 16: Japan vs Turkey (2002) ... Himself
- Group C: Turkey vs China PR (2002) ... Himself - Turkey
 2002 Live for Love United (Video)
Himself
 2000 2000 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
 1996 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (TV Series)
Himself - Turkey (1996)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2013 Soul of Galatasaray (Documentary short)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3¼" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He began his career with his local football club before turning professional at 17. See more »

Nickname:

The Bull of the Bosphorus

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed