STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,950 this week

Dave R. Watkins


Dave R. Watkins was born on October 25, 1978 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is a writer and actor, known for Lumber Baron of Jasper County (2011), Ask the Baron (2011) and Herman Jones (2018). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 53 people
created 22 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dave R. Watkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011-2016)
Ask the Baron Writer
(2011-2013)
Herman Jones Writer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (40 credits)
 2019 The Delivery (Short)
 2018 A Very Sappy Jasper County Christmas (Short) (creator) / (written by)
 2018 The Bigfoot Huntin' Club (Short) (creator) / (writer)
  Herman Jones (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2018) (created by - 5 episodes, 2018) (writer - 5 episodes, 2018) (creator - 2 episodes, 2018) (written by - 1 episode, 2018)
- Be Brave Herman (2018) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Initiations (2018) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Children of the New Dawn (2018) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Just Ignore It (2018) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Bedtime (2018) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2018 Kiss of the Blarney Stone (Short)
 2017 Curse of the Selfie Demon (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2016 A Progressive-ish Jasper County Christmas (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2016 Lumber Baron's Fangin' Halloween (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2016 Jasper County Rock Hounds (Short)
  Lumber Baron of Jasper County (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2012) (writer - 60 episodes, 2011 - 2016) (creator - 59 episodes, 2011 - 2016)
- Hangin' On (2016) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Damaged Goods (2016) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Broken Hearts Drinkin' Club (2016) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Trapped in the Trailer (2016) ... (creator) / (writer)
- Unhinged Forces (2016) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2015 It's a Wonderful Lumber Baron's Christmas (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2015 Lumber Baron's Witchin' Warehouse (Short) (writer)
 2015/VI Reflections (Short)
 2015 Overblown 2: Overblowner (Short) (screenplay)
 2014 Figgin' Carolers (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2014 Pumpkin Smash Extreme (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2014 The Legend of the Jasper Scarecrow (Short) (creator) / (writer)
 2013 Scarecrowin' (Short) (written by)
  Ask the Baron (TV Series) (creator - 31 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (written by - 25 episodes, 2011 - 2013) (writer - 2 episodes, 2012 - 2013)
- Kid Chet & Riby the Dog (2013) ... (creator)
- Dial M for MapleOakLuv69 (2013) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Rad Brad (2013) ... (creator) / (written by)
- William Cavendish Esquire III (2013) ... (creator) / (written by)
- Ask the Lumber Chicken (2013) ... (creator) / (writer)
 2013 Egg Huntin' (Short) (writer)
 2012 Killin' Turkeys (Short) (writer)
 2012 Smashin' Pumpkins (Short)
 2011 Egg Noggin' (Short) (creator) / (written by)
 2010 Down Among the Undead (Video short) (writer)
 2010 Dead Justice (Short)
 2009 Zombieween (Short) (writer)
 2009 Dead Vengeance (Video short)
 2008 Garbage Day (Short) (writer)
 2008 The Whispering Blade (Short) (writer)
 2007 Apparition Point (Short) (written by)
 2005 Curse of the Jackalope (Video short)
 2004 Night of the Hungry Dead (Short)
 2004 Stragglers
 2002 Witch Hunters Extraordinaire (TV Series) (writer - 9 episodes)
- More McClures ... (writer)
- Elf Witches ... (writer)
- Another Doppelganger ... (writer)
- Trapped ... (writer)
- Tomb ... (writer)
 2002 The Final Play (Short)
 2001 Invisible Kitchen (additional material)
Show Show Actor (80 credits)
Show Show Producer (42 credits)
Show Show Director (33 credits)
Show Show Editor (39 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (27 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (21 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (12 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (8 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (4 credits)
Show Show Special effects (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (3 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dave Watkins
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed