No photo available. Represent F.K. Waechter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 527,570 this week

F.K. Waechter (1937–2005)

F.K. Waechter was born on November 3, 1937 in Free City of Danzig as Friedrich Karl Waechter. He was a writer and director, known for Das Casanova-Projekt (1981), Die Hau Schau (1974) and Kiebich und Dutz (1988). He died on September 16, 2005 in Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Germany. See full bio »

What Does Lizzy Caplan Watches Between Roles?

Find out what the star of "Castle Rock" and "Truth Be Told" thinks you need to be watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of F.K. Waechter's work have you seen?

Known For

(1981)
Die Hau Schau Writer
(1974)
(1988)
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (12 credits)
 1988 Kiebich und Dutz (play)
 1981 Theatre Box (TV Series) (by - 1 episode)
- School for Clowns (1981) ... (by - as Friedrich K. Waechter)
 1977 Der Schnüffler (Short)
 1976 Jetzt bist du dran, Feilchen (Short) (uncredited)
 1974 Die Hau Schau (Short)
 1972 Auf falscher Bahn (Short) (uncredited)
 1972 Hier ist ein Mensch (Short) (uncredited)
 1971 Die Meerschweinchenrevue (TV Movie)
 1970 Der Klauer (Short)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gruppe Arnold Hau | Friedrich K. Waechter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Renowned German cartoonist. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed