No photo available. Represent Elijah Vorrasi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,199,805 this week

Elijah Vorrasi

Elijah Vorrasi was born on June 7, 1979 in Lake County, California, USA as Elijah Hillel Vorrasi. He is known for his work on Entertainment Tonight (1981), The Insider (2004) and ET on MTV (2000). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elijah Vorrasi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Entertainment Tonight Visual Effects
(1981)
The Insider Art Department
(2004)
ET on MTV Art Department
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 Kenan & Kel (TV Series)
Student
- The Tainting of the Screw (1996) ... Student (uncredited)
 1993 Matinee
Theater Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2004 The Insider (TV Series) (graphics coordinator)
 2000 ET on MTV (TV Series) (graphics coordinator)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 1981 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series) (graphics coordinator: ET on MTV)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1981 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series) (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eli Vorrasi

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed