No photo available. Represent Roy Strong? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,590,407 this week

Roy Strong

Roy Strong was born on August 23, 1935 in London, England as Roy Colin Strong. He is a writer, known for The Genius of British Art (2010), The Levin Interviews (1980) and Lord Montagu (2013). He was previously married to Julia Trevelyan Oman. See full bio »

Bill Pullman's Movie & TV Picks

Bill Pullman thinks you should check out "Bordertown" and can't wait to see his son's performance in Bad Times at the El Royale.

Get Bill's picks

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 317 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 180 people
created 18 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Strong's work have you seen?

Known For

The Levin Interviews
(1984)
Lord Montagu
Lord Montagu Himself - English Art Historian
(2013)
Six Faces of Royalty
(1973)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2010 The Genius of British Art (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dr. Roy Strong | Sir Roy Strong
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded a Knight Bachelor of the Order of the British Empire in the 1982 Queen's Honours List for his services to culture. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed