No photo available. Represent Andy Scott-Lee? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 168,928 this week

Andy Scott-Lee

Andy Scott-Lee was born in 1980 in Wales as Robert Andrew Jason Scott-Lee. He has been married to Lydia Scott-Lee since 2013. He was previously married to Michelle Heaton. See full bio »

Born:

in Wales, UK

'Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom' Cast Catch Madness

Bryce Dallas Howard and Chris Pratt wrack their brains to answer questions using only titles from their own movie and TV credits.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 198 people
created 17 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andy Scott-Lee's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pop Idol
Pop Idol Himself
(2003)
Celebrity Bedlam
(2012)
Bo' Selecta!
Bo' Selecta! Himself
(2003)
Never Mind the Buzzcocks
Never Mind the Buzzcocks Himself - Special Guest
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2005 Making Your Mind Up (TV Movie) (performer: "Guardian Angel")
 2003 Pop Idol (TV Series) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Live Show 4: Disco Songs (2003) ... (performer: "Rock with You")
- Live Show 3: Songs by Elton John (2003) ... (performer: "Can You Feel the Love Tonight")
- Live Show 7: Christmas Songs (2003) ... (performer: "Happy Xmas (War Is Over)")
- Live Show 2: Your Birth Year (2003) ... (performer: "She's Out of My Life")
- Live Show 1: Your Pop Idol (2003) ... (performer: "If You're Not the One")
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Idols | Andy Scott Lee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother-in-law of Johnny Shentall. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial