STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 43,676 this week

Henrik Lindstrand


Henrik Lindstrand was born on June 8, 1974 in Gothenburg, Sweden. He is known for his work on Greyzone (2018), Itsi Bitsi (2014) and The Reunion (2011). See full bio »

Disney’s Newest Prince Faces a Whole New World

Aladdin star Mena Massoud shares why playing Aladdin is a dream come true.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Henrik Lindstrand's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Greyzone Composer
(2018)
Itsi Bitsi Composer
(2014)
The Reunion Composer
(2011)
Rocket Brothers Himself
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (17 credits)
 2017 Tinkas juleeventyr (TV Series) (24 episodes)
- Nissernes magi (2017)
- Nisse i hjertet (2017)
- Nettet Strammes (2017)
- Broderskål (2017)
 2017 Doctor Harvig
 2016 Ø (TV Mini-Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (2016)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (2016)
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... (2016)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (2016)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... (2016)
 2014 Itsi Bitsi
 2014 Friends: Emma's Dilemma (TV Movie)
 2014 Lego Friends (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Grand Hotel (2014)
- Kate's Island (2014)
 2013 Weekendfar (Short) (original music by)
 2011 The Reunion
 2008 Awakening (Short)
 2007 Echo
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kashmir
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 2001 he is a member of the Danish alternative rock band Kashmir. His main instruments are piano, various keyboards and guitars.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed