STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,649 this week

David Hellenius


David Hellenius was born on February 28, 1974 in Järfälla, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is an actor and writer, known for Godafton Sverige (2003), Ett sista race (2023) and Lyckligare kan ingen vara (2018). He has been married to Renée Nyberg since December 31, 2009. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 303 people
created 23 Aug 2013
 
a list of 94 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 229 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 11 people
created 28 Oct 2019
 
a list of 79 people
created 06 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Hellenius's work have you seen?
8 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Godafton Sverige Various Characters
(2003-2004)
(2023)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Director | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2023 Ett sista race (filming)
Dennis
 2016-2019 Finaste familjen (TV Series)
Magnus Cronqvist / Magnus
- Episode #3.8 (2019) ... Magnus
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Magnus
- Episode #3.6 (2019) ... Magnus
- Episode #3.5 (2019) ... Magnus
- Episode #3.4 (2019) ... Magnus
 2017 Grotesco (TV Series)
 2014 Love Is a Drug
Micke
 2014 Kärlek deluxe
Tomas
 2013 SNN News (TV Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2013)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
- Episode #1.3 (2013)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
 2013 Monica Z
Skivbolagsdirektören
 2011 Stockholm to Båstad (TV Mini Series)
Olle Lind
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Olle Lind
 2009 Sommaren med Göran
Alex
 2005 Hey Baberiba (TV Series)
Host / Various Characters
- Episode #2.1 (2005) ... Host / Various Characters
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Host / Various Characters
 2003-2004 Godafton Sverige (TV Series)
Various Characters
- Episode #2.1 (2004) ... Various Characters
- Sex (2003) ... Various Characters
- Premiere (2003) ... Various Characters
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Renée Nyberg  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son named Leo (born March 31st 2006) with Renée Nyberg.

Nickname:

Davel

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed