No photo available. Represent Giacomo Cimini? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,673 this week

Giacomo Cimini

Giacomo was born in 1977 in Rome. His love for cinema started watching Disney's "Jungle Book", even writing his version of E.T. at the age of six. He graduated with an MA in filmmaking at the London Film School writing, directing and producing the short film La Città nel Cielo (City in the Sky) that premiered at the 66th Venice Film Festival. In ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 52 people
created 15 Dec 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giacomo Cimini's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Nostalgist Director
(2014)
(2009)
(2020)
The Invisibles Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2014 The Nostalgist (Short)
 2009 The City in the Sky (Short)
 2005 Delitti (TV Series documentary) (4 episodes)
 2000 The Invisibles (Short)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

James K. Cimini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed