Filip Berg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,541 this week
Trailer
1:52 | Trailer
Filip Berg was born on October 2, 1986 in Danderyd, Stockholms län, Sweden as Filip Niclas Berg. He is an actor and writer, known for A Man Called Ove (2015), Evil (2003) and Blue Eyes (2014). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 22 images
updated 23 Feb 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
a list of 1982 people
created 22 Feb 2013
 
a list of 121 people
created 02 Oct 2015
 
a list of 255 people
created 21 Feb 2013
 
a list of 94 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Filip Berg's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Man Called Ove Unga Ove (young Ove)
(2015)
Evil Johan
(2003)
Blue Eyes Kristoffer Palm
(2014-2015)
Stockholm Stories Douglas Burman
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2019 Finaste familjen (TV Series)
Spelledaren
- Episode #3.7 (2019) ... Spelledaren
 2016-2018 Black Lake (TV Series)
Johan
- Episode #2.8 (2018) ... Johan
- Episode #2.7 (2018) ... Johan
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Johan
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Johan
- Episode #2.4 (2018) ... Johan
 2018 Losers (TV Mini-Series)
John
- Laktosintolerant (2018) ... John
- Premiärfest! (2018) ... John
- Commandosperma (2018) ... John
 2018 Rig 45 (TV Series)
Fredrik
- Episode #2.1 ... Fredrik
 2018 Foggy Days (Short)
Peter
 2017 Syrror (TV Series)
Jakob
- Del 3 (2017) ... Jakob
 2017 Fallet (TV Series)
Bert
- Episode #1.4 (2017) ... Bert
 2016 Spring Tide (TV Series)
Ove Gardman
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Ove Gardman
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Ove Gardman
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Ove Gardman
 2015 A Man Called Ove
Unga Ove (young Ove)
 2015 The Sandhamn Murders (TV Series)
Patrik
- I stundens hetta - Del 3 (2015) ... Patrik (credit only)
- I stundens hetta - Del 2 (2015) ... Patrik
- I stundens hetta - Del 1 (2015) ... Patrik
 2015/I Eternal Summer
Isak
 2014-2015 Blue Eyes (TV Series)
Kristoffer Palm
- En söndag i september (2015) ... Kristoffer Palm
- Kölvattnet (2015) ... Kristoffer Palm
- Svallvågen (2015) ... Kristoffer Palm
- Jordskalvet (2015) ... Kristoffer Palm (uncredited)
- Mina föräldrars lögner (2015) ... Kristoffer Palm
 2015 Beck (TV Series)
Emil Ahre
- Rum 302 (2015) ... Emil Ahre
 2014 Den fjärde mannen (TV Mini-Series)
Reportern
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Reportern
 2014 Viva Hate (TV Mini-Series)
Manlig polis
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Manlig polis
 2014 Welcome to Sweden (TV Series)
Bartender
- Get a Job/Farthinder (2014) ... Bartender
 2013 Barna Hedenhös uppfinner julen (TV Series)
Vakt 1
- Episode #1.22 (2013) ... Vakt 1
- Episode #1.21 (2013) ... Vakt 1
- Episode #1.18 (2013) ... Vakt 1
- Episode #1.17 (2013) ... Vakt 1
- Episode #1.16 (2013) ... Vakt 1
 2013 Orion
Tony Lundblad
 2013 Stockholm Stories
Douglas Burman
 2013 Crimes of Passion: Roses, Kisses and Death (TV Movie)
Löving
 2013 Studentfesten
Ian
 2012 Göra slut (Short)
 2012 Mig älskar ingen
Reklamfilmsrollsättare
 2012 Den Sista Dokusåpan (TV Series)
Abbe
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Abbe
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Abbe
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Abbe
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Abbe
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Abbe
 2012 Arne Dahl: Bad Blood (TV Mini-Series)
Olle Malmqvist
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... Olle Malmqvist
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Olle Malmqvist
 2011 Anno 1790 (TV Series)
Moritz Dahlgren
- De dödas röster (2011) ... Moritz Dahlgren
 2011 Solsidan (TV Series)
Radioexpedit
- Frieri (2011) ... Radioexpedit
 2010 Trust Me
Flyttgubbe 1
 2007-2008 Second Avenue (TV Series)
Jesper 'Dildo' Dillström
- Episode #1.103 (2008) ... Jesper 'Dildo' Dillström
- Episode #1.104 (2008) ... Jesper 'Dildo' Dillström (uncredited)
- Episode #1.36 (2007) ... Jesper 'Dildo' Dillström
- Episode #1.35 (2007) ... Jesper 'Dildo' Dillström
- Episode #1.34 (2007) ... Jesper 'Dildo' Dillström
 2007 Höök (TV Series)
Richard Selander
- Dödlig lek - Del 2 (2007) ... Richard Selander
- Dödlig lek - Del 1 (2007) ... Richard Selander
 2007 Golden Brown Eyes (TV Mini-Series)
Nallen
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Nallen
 2005 The Laser Man (TV Mini-Series)
Magnus
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Magnus
 2005 Kommissionen (TV Series)
Kalle Lagerfelt / Kalle Lagerfelt, Lenas son
- Lika inför lagen (2005) ... Kalle Lagerfelt (credit only)
- En dag föds vi (2005) ... Kalle Lagerfelt
- Eftermäle (2005) ... Kalle Lagerfelt, Lenas son
- Det händer inte här (2005) ... Kalle Lagerfelt, Lenas son
 2005 Livet enligt Rosa (TV Series)
Harry
- Del 8 (2005) ... Harry
 2004 The Ketchup Effect
Sebbe
 2003 Evil
Johan
 2003 Vera med flera (TV Series)
Linus
- Episode #1.6 (2003) ... Linus
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Linus
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Linus
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Linus
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears as Henke in a commercial for Cancerfonden. (Summer 2006)

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fille

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed