STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,707 this week

Theo Becker


Theo Becker was born on November 24, 1976 in Pelotas, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil. He is an actor, known for Proof of Love (2005), Celebrity (2003) and The Mutants: Ways of the Heart (2008). See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 35 people
created 22 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theo Becker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Proof of Love Gabriel Avelar
(2005)
Celebrity Caio Mendes
(2003-2004)
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2018 Lia (TV Series)
Labão Paddan
 2008 The Mutants: Ways of the Heart (TV Series)
Fernando
- Episode #1.14 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.13 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Fernando
 2007-2008 Ways of the Heart (TV Series)
Fernando
- Episode #1.235 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.233 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.232 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.231 (2008) ... Fernando
- Episode #1.230 (2008) ... Fernando
 2005 Proof of Love (TV Series)
Gabriel Avelar
- Episode dated 5 December 2005 (2005) ... Gabriel Avelar
- Episode dated 3 December 2005 (2005) ... Gabriel Avelar
- Episode dated 2 December 2005 (2005) ... Gabriel Avelar
- Episode dated 1 December 2005 (2005) ... Gabriel Avelar
- Episode dated 30 November 2005 (2005) ... Gabriel Avelar
 2004 The Slave Isaura (TV Series)
Álvaro Mendonça
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Álvaro Mendonça
 2003-2004 Celebrity (TV Series)
Caio Mendes
- Episode dated 26 February 2004 (2004) ... Caio Mendes
- Episode dated 25 February 2004 (2004) ... Caio Mendes
- Episode dated 17 February 2004 (2004) ... Caio Mendes
- Episode dated 13 February 2004 (2004) ... Caio Mendes
- Episode dated 11 February 2004 (2004) ... Caio Mendes
 2001 Xuxa and the Elves
Elfo
 2001 Planeta Xuxa (TV Series)
Fortão Loiro (2001)
- Episode dated 19 August 2001 (2001) ... Fortão Loiro (2001)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Théo Becker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the fourth person to be eliminated from the reality show "A Fazenda(The Farm)" season 1 (2009).

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed