STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 35,215 this week

Mark Landry (I)


Mark Landry was born on September 3, 1979 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA. He is known for his work on AutonomousLESs (2004), That Revenge 3: The Good Life (2019) and Fluffy (2005). See full bio »

Emmy-Nominated Breakout Performances to Stream Now

Discover three TV shows featuring Emmy-nominated standout performances, all available to stream now.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Landry's work have you seen?

Known For

(2004)
Fluffy Writer
(2005)
Zombie Prom Writer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (7 credits)
 2006 Flourish (re-recording mixer) / (supervising sound editor)
 2006 Zombie Prom (Short) (boom relief) / (foley artist) / (foley editor)
 2005 The Greatest Story of All Time (Short) (additional production sound)
 2004 Art Thief Musical! (Short) (sound effects editor)
 2004 Infamy (Short) (production sound)
 2003 Crushes (Short) (sound) / (sound designer)
 2002 Intersectia (Short) (foley artist)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mike Landry
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed