STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 39,824 this week

Stephen Vause


Stephen Vause was born on February 16, 1967 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Saturday Night Live (1975), One Life to Live (1968) and Loving (1983). See full bio »

Streaming Opens Up New Worlds in "The Expanse"

"The Expanse" stars outline the show's move to Prime Video, and what's in store for Season 4.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Sex and the City
The Drought (S1, Ep11)
Wed, Jul 24 3:00 AM EDT on E (134)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Vause's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1986-1988)
(1996)
Loving Michael Johnson
(1990)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2011/I All in the Game (Short)
 2007 Parade of Horribles (Short)
Darnel
 2001 Barnone (Short)
Rodger
 1999 200 Cigarettes
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1998 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Girl Watcher
- The Drought (1998) ... Girl Watcher (uncredited)
 1997 Women: Stories of Passion (TV Series)
Gallant Man
- Room 1503 (1997) ... Gallant Man
 1996 One Life to Live (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7033 (1996)
 1990 Mo' Better Blues
Club Patron (uncredited)
 1990 Loving (TV Series)
Michael Johnson
- Episode #1.1772 (1990) ... Michael Johnson
 1990 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Student
- Over the Limit (1990) ... Student
 1988 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Hair Head
- Matthew Modine/Edie Brickell & New Bohemians (1988) ... Hair Head (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2003 Undefeated (TV Movie) (assistant: Mr. Leguizamo)
 1986 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (production staff - 1 episode)
- Robin Williams/Paul Simon (1986) ... (production staff - as Steve Vause)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1986 Nightlife (TV Series)
Tanning Bed Man
- Episode #1.15 (1986) ... Tanning Bed Man
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Proud member of Primitive Grace Theater Ensemble. See more »

Alternate Names:

Steven Vause | Steve Vause
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A member of the Actors' Studio since 1993. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed