No photo available. Represent Jennifer Ringley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 108,199 this week

Jennifer Ringley

Born in Harriburg, Pennsylvania in 1976, web designer Jennifer Ringley became famous in 1996 when she set up a webcam in her murky dorm room at Dickenson College. The webcam was set to snap a photograph every five minutes, 24 hours a day, non-stop, no matter what Ringley was doing, and posted the image on the internet for all the world to see. ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Ringley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Diagnosis Murder Joannecam
1998

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1998 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Joannecam
- Rear Windows '98 (1998) ... Joannecam
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jennicam

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed