No photo available. Represent Laurenz Meyer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,508,233 this week

Laurenz Meyer

Laurenz Meyer was born on February 15, 1948 in Salzkotten, Germany. He is known for Berlin direkt (1999), Im Kreuzfeuer (2002) and Beckmann (1999). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laurenz Meyer's work have you seen?

Known For

(2001)
(2002)
Beckmann Self
(2000)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (24 credits)
 2009 Die Johannes B. Kerner Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 28 May 2009 (2009) ... Self
 2009 Schmidt & Pocher (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.13 (2009) ... Self (uncredited)
 2008 Was erlauben Strunz? (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 10 November 2008 (2008) ... Self
 2006-2007 Links-Rechts (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 7 February 2007 (2007) ... Self
- Episode dated 4 October 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2006 Studio Friedman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 30 November 2006 (2006) ... Self
- Episode dated 19 January 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2004 Im Dialog (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 December 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2003-2004 Münchner Runde (TV Series)
Self
- Sozialkrieg in Deutschland? (2004) ... Self
- Wackelt der Kanzler? (2004) ... Self
- Endlich Steuern runter?! (2003) ... Self
- Was kommt nach dem Krieg? (2003) ... Self
 2001-2004 0800 (TV Series)
Self
 2003 III nach neun (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 31 October 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2002 Im Kreuzfeuer (TV Series)
Self
 2001-2002 Koschwitz (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 26 August 2002 (2002) ... Self
- Episode dated 28 November 2001 (2001) ... Self
 2001-2002 Talk vor Mitternacht (TV Series)
Self
- Regierung in der Krise? (2001) ... Self
 2001 Polis (TV Series documentary)
Self
 2001 Berlin direkt (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 8 April 2001 (2001) ... Self
 2000 Herman & Tietjen (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 December 2000 (2000) ... Self
 2000 Beckmann (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 27 November 2000 (2000) ... Self
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

KingKongMeyer
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Secretary general of CDU (2000-2004). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed