STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,056 this week

Sarah Donnelly (I)


Sarah Donnelly was born on June 25, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. She is a producer and actress, known for What Would You Do? (2009), Man & Witch and Impractical Jokers (2011). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 2454 people
created 26 Aug 2018
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 118 people
created 25 Jun 2015
 
a list of 9999 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Donnelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

What Would You Do? Bartender / Customer / Date / Flirtatious Waitress / Hairdresser / Naive Woman / Restaurant Manager / Restaurant Patron / Sarah - Invasion of Privacy Patron / Thief / Victim
(2014-2020)
Man & Witch Producer
Impractical Jokers Mystery Lover
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
  Shallow End (executive producer) (pre-production)
  The Patrolman (producer) (pre-production)
  Man & Witch (co-producer) (post-production)
  Nameless (line producer: Virginia) (post-production)
  Hart Blvd. (producer) (completed)
 2022 Blue's Big City Adventure (associate producer)
 2022 Bread and Games (producer)
 2021 Chronicles of a BLEEP Year Old Woman (TV Mini Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Tutu Hard for Beginners (2021) ... (producer)
- This Place Is Mine (2021) ... (producer)
- Not That Gram (2021) ... (producer)
- To Botox or Not To Botox (2021) ... (producer)
- Not the Mamaste (2021) ... (producer)
 2021 Puppet Me (Short) (producer)
 2020 Flip the Switch (Short) (producer)
 2020 Val (TV Series) (producer)
 2019/V Always (Short) (producer)
 2019 Stormchaser (Short) (producer)
 2018 The Statement (Short) (producer)
Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appears in CNN "Showbiz Tonight" Promos as a Hollywood Starlet See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sarah Lynn Donnelly

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated Magna Cum Laude with Bachelor's Degrees in Psychology and Gender Studies from Hunter College in New York City. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed