No photo available. Represent Liam O'Connor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 195,243 this week

Liam O'Connor (I)

Liam O'Connor was born on July 10, 1979 in Århus, Denmark. He has been married to Christiane Schaumburg-Müller since December 22, 2012. See full bio »

Take Five With "This Is Us" Star Chrissy Metz

Chrissy Metz reveals her Disney crush and more when she answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liam O'Connor's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Råzone
Råzone Soundtrack
(2006)
Danske videoer dér
Danske videoer dér Music Department
(2004)
Go' røv & go' weekend
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
  Voice - Danmarks største stemme (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2011)
- Første blindtest (2012) ... (performer: "Varmt blod" - uncredited)
- Første blindtest (2011) ... (performer: "Momentet") / (writer: "Momentet")
 2011 Natholdet - med Anders Breinholt (TV Series) (1 episode)
- L.O.C (2011) ... ("Vågen", "Momentet")
 2006 Råzone (writer: "Skudtæt" - as L. O'Connor)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

L.O.C. | L.O.C | Riverdance

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial