No photo available. Represent Ernie Isley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 139,109 this week

Ernie Isley

Ernie Isley was born on March 7, 1952 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as Ernest Isley. He is a composer and actor, known for Okja (2017), Dope (2015) and Taxi (2004). He is married to Tracy. They have one child. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 274 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 335 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ernie Isley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Okja Soundtrack
(2017)
Dope Soundtrack
(2015)
Taxi Soundtrack
(2004)
Out of Sight Soundtrack
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Composer | Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (5 credits)
 2014 Pixie Lott: Caravan of Love (Video short)
 2004 Fantasia: Truth Is (Video short)
 2002 Whitney Houston: One of Those Days (Video short) (as Ernest Isley)
 1995 Naughty by Nature: Craziest (Video short)
 1986 The Housemartins: Caravan of Love (Video short)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (94 credits)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Isley Brothers | Ernest Isley

Spouse:

Tracy  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed