No photo available. Represent Aljosa Ternovsek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,811,940 this week

Aljosa Ternovsek

Aljosa Ternovsek was born in 1972 in Maribor, Slovenia. He is an actor, known for Nikoli nisva sla v Benetke (2008), Klescar (2002) and Sly Foxes (2017). He has been married to Iva Krajnc since 2001. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aljosa Ternovsek's work have you seen?

Known For

Klescar Dusan Vaupotic - Dule
(2002)
Sly Foxes Ico
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2017 Sly Foxes
Ico
 2016 Glavom kroz zid (TV Series)
Dusan Vaupotic - Dule
- Trbuhom za kruhom 2 (2016) ... Dusan Vaupotic - Dule
 2014 Svetlo crna (Short)
GTI Friend
 2012 Stipe u gostima (TV Series)
Matijaz
- Moja dezela (2012) ... Matijaz
 2012 Franja (TV Movie)
Dr. Drganc
 2010 Marko skace (TV Movie)
Marko
 2010 Prepisani (TV Series)
Izmet Fekali
- Odpoklicani strazar (2010) ... Izmet Fekali
- Kapital (2010) ... Izmet Fekali
- Straza (2010) ... Izmet Fekali
 2008/I Reality
Svetlanas Husband
 2005 Nasa mala klinika (TV Series)
Bozo Mars
- SARS (2005) ... Bozo Mars
 2002 Klescar
Dusan Vaupotic - Dule
 1996 Peter in Petra (TV Movie)
Crpalkar
 1994 Tantadruj
Tantadruj
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His mother and father were both teachers. His father, Peter Ternovsek, later became an actor. See more »

Nickname:

Trnek

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed