STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,235 this week

Filip Jan Rymsza


Filip Jan Rymsza was born on December 29, 1977 in Olecko, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland. He is a producer and director, known for Mosquito State (2020), The Other Side of the Wind (2018) and Hopper/Welles (2020). See full bio »

5 Travel Inspired Streaming Picks

If you have wanderlust, check out our five movie and TV picks to take you on a virtual journey.

Watch the video

Golden Globes History: Who Are the Best TV Series Winners?

Take a look back at the TV series that took home Golden Globe Awards for Best Television Series in the categories of Drama and Comedy.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Filip Jan Rymsza's work have you seen?

User Polls

6 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Mosquito State Producer
(2020)
Hopper/Welles Producer
(2020)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2020 Hopper/Welles (Documentary) (producer)
 2020 Mosquito State (producer)
 2019 Valley of the Gods (producer - produced by)
 2019 Lost Transmissions (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2018 A Final Cut for Orson: 40 Years in the Making (Documentary short) (producer)
 2018 The Other Side of the Wind (producer)
 2018 They'll Love Me When I'm Dead (Documentary) (producer)
 2015 Oh Gallow Lay (Short) (producer)
 2014 Blue Blood (executive producer)
 2007 Dustclouds (producer)
 2004 Sandcastles (producer)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Filip J. Rymsza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed