No photo available. Represent Xavi Puebla? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 178,797 this week

Xavi Puebla

Xavi Puebla was born in 1969 in Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. He is a writer and director, known for Welcome to Farewell-Gutmann (2008), A puerta fría (2012) and Viernes (2002). See full bio »

Should Arya Stark Train at Cobra Kai or Miyagi-Do?

The original Karate Kid decides which dojo best suits some famous fighters in film and TV history.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Xavi Puebla's work have you seen?
5 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2012)
Viernes Writer
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2012 Cartas desde la locura (Short) (writer)
 2012 A puerta fría (Screenplay) / (story)
 2008 Welcome to Farewell-Gutmann (Screenplay) / (story)
 2002 Viernes (Short)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Xavier Puebla

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed