Jean Pesce was born on May 9, 1981 in San Francisco, California, USA. She is known for her work on So You Like the Neighborhood (2018), The Place Beyond the Pines (2012) and My Super Ex-Girlfriend (2006). See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Pesce's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Place Beyond the Pines Location Management
(2012)
My Super Ex-Girlfriend Location Management
(2006)
After.Life Location Management
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (29 credits)
 2014 The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Them (locations scout)
 2013 This is Reality (Short) (location manager)
 2013 The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Her (location scout)
 2013 The Disappearance of Eleanor Rigby: Him (location scout)
 2012 The Place Beyond the Pines (assistant location manager)
 2011 How to Make It in America (TV Series) (location scout - 8 episodes)
- What's in a Name? (2011) ... (location scout)
- The Friction (2011) ... (location scout)
- I'm Sorry, Who's Yosi? (2011) ... (location scout)
- Mofongo (2011) ... (location scout)
- It's Not Even Like That (2011) ... (location scout)
 2011 Someday This Pain Will Be Useful to You (assistant location manager)
 2010 The Best and the Brightest (assistant location manager: NYC - uncredited)
 2010 Step Up 3D (location scout)
 2010 Rubicon (TV Series) (assistant location manager)
 2010 The Romantics (assistant location manager)
 2009 After.Life (assistant location manager)
 2009 Everybody's Fine (location assistant: reshoots)
 2009 An Englishman in New York (assistant location manager)
 2008 New York, I Love You (assistant location manager)
 2008 My Sassy Girl (location assistant)
 2008/II Quality Time (Short) (location manager)
 2008/I Quid Pro Quo (location scout)
 2008 Assassination of a High School President (assistant location manager)
 2007 The Perfect Holiday (additional location scout)
 2007 August Rush (assistant location manager)
 2006 Natale a New York (assistant location manager)
 2006 My Super Ex-Girlfriend (location scout)
 2006 Ira & Abby (location assistant)
 2005 One Last Thing... (additional location scout)
 2005 Sorry, Haters (assistant location manager)
 2005 Stella (TV Series) (location assistant)
 2004 The Disappearance of Andy Waxman (Short) (location assistant)
 2004 Palindromes (location assistant)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mean Jean

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed