STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,145 this week

Paul Malignaggi


Paul Malignaggi was born on November 23, 1980 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Omerta: The Act of Silence (2011), Blue Bloods (2010) and Sleepyhead (2022). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Malignaggi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
Sleepyhead Anthony Spinozza
(2022)
The Families Feud 'Big Peter' Calzone
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2022 Sleepyhead (post-production)
Anthony Spinozza
 2021 The Families Feud
'Big Peter' Calzone
 2020 Gravesend (TV Series)
Dominick
- The Feast of Avenue U (2020) ... Dominick
 2018 The Neighborhood (TV Series)
Dominick
- The Feast of Avenue U (2018) ... Dominick
 2015 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Mel
- Home Sweet Home (2015) ... Mel (as Paulie Malignaggi)
 2003 Undefeated (TV Movie)
The Challenger
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Punch-Out!! (2009) as Little Mac

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Paulie Malignacci | Paulie Malignaggi

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brash, fast-talking Italian-American boxer from Brooklyn, New York who was one of America's top amateur boxers, winning the New York Golden Gloves title and the US national championship as well as boxing for the USA and competing in the 2000 Olympic Trials See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed