No photo available. Represent Jake Humphrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 482,640 this week

Jake Humphrey (I)

Jake Humphrey was born on October 7, 1978 in Peterborough, England as Jacob John Humphrey. He is an actor and producer, known for Racing with the Hamiltons: Nic in the driving seat (2012), The Saturday Show (2001) and Olympic Games (1936). He has been married to Harriet Humphrey since August 11, 2007. See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 06 Aug 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jake Humphrey's work have you seen?

Known For

The Saturday Show Presenter (2004-)
(2001)
Olympic Games Self - Presenter & Venue Presenter
(1936)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2001 The Saturday Show (TV Series)
Presenter (2004-)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (58 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jake Humprey

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1999 he snowboarded for Great Britain.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed