No photo available. Represent Benjamín Echazarreta? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,896 this week

Benjamín Echazarreta

Benjamín Echazarreta was born on March 15, 1975 in Paris, France. He is known for his work on A Fantastic Woman (2017), Gloria (2013) and Mozart's Sister (2010). See full bio »

Carla Gugino Had to Turn Down Her Empathy in "Jett"

The Watchmen and San Andreas star leans into a different side of herself to play a hard-hitting new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5 people
created 6 months ago
 
list image
a list of 4 people
created 04 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjamín Echazarreta's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

A Fantastic Woman Cinematographer
(2017)
Gloria Cinematographer
(2013)
Mozart's Sister Cinematographer
(2010)
Sex Life of Plants Cinematographer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (44 credits)
  Luz
 2019 Los Espookys (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- El sueño falso (The Fake Dream) (2019) ... (director of photography)
 2018 Fireflies
 2018 A Son of Man
 2018 Dry Martina
 2017 Cielo (Documentary)
 2017/II Rey
 2016 Bala Loca (TV Mini-Series) (10 episodes)
- Lobo vegetariano (2016)
- La caída (2016)
 2016 Girasol
 2015 Sac la mort
 2014 Mutso, l'arrière-pays (Documentary)
 2014 The Red Band Society (TV Series) (director of photography - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... (director of photography)
 2013 Fugitives (TV Series) (director of photography - 5 episodes)
- Episode #2.8 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.7 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.6 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.5 (2013) ... (director of photography)
- Episode #2.4 (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2013/II Gloria (director of photography)
 2012 Oui monsieur (Short)
 2011 L'annonciation (Short)
 2011 Francisca Valenzuela: Qué sería (Video short) (director of photography)
 2011 Les pieds sur terre (Short)
 2010 Trappeurs de volcans (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 Christmas
 2009 Faiblesses (Short)
 2009 77 Doronship
 2008 Le funambule
 2008 Francisca Valenzuela: Afortunada (Video short) (photography)
 2007 La vie d'Anaïs (Short) (director of photography)
 2007/I Hinterland (Short) (director of photography)
 2005 Billy the Killy (Short) (director of photography)
 2004 Dernier jour à Paris (Short)
 1996 Cuatro (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Echazarretta
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Asociación Chilena de Cinematografía (ACC). See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed