Fernando Vargas (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,910 this week
Fernando Vargas was born on December 7, 1977 in Oxnard, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Alpha Dog (2006), Stiletto (2008) and Moesha (1996). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 02 Jul 2019
 
a list of 298 people
created 19 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fernando Vargas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Alpha Dog Tiko 'TKO' Martinez
(2006)
Stiletto Fernando
(2008)
Moesha Nick
(1996)
El Boxeo Self
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2008/II Stiletto
Fernando
 2006 Alpha Dog
Tiko 'TKO' Martinez
 1996 Moesha (TV Series)
Nick
- Mama Said Knock You Out (1996) ... Nick
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2022 The Pull Up Tour (Documentary) (post-production)
Self
 1998-2018 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 8 December 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 12 December 1998 (1998) ... Self
 2018 Tanked (TV Series)
Self - Professional Boxer
- Fernando Vargas Knock Out Tank (2018) ... Self - Professional Boxer
 2014 Welcome to Los Vargas (TV Series)
- Love (2014)
- Growing Up (2014)
- Descarga (2014)
 2013 El Boxeo (Documentary)
Self
 2013 I Love Jenni (TV Series)
Self
- We Love Jenni (2013) ... Self
 2011 2011 ALMA Awards (TV Special)
Self
 2011 Mi Sueño Es Bailar (TV Series)
Self - Contestant
 2007 Showtime Championship Boxing (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 23 November 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2007 Vargas vs. Mayorga: Countdown to the Brawl (TV Special short)
Self
 2006 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 February 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2002 2002 ALMA Awards (TV Special)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 HBO Boxing After Dark (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 5 March 2011 (2011) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

'Ferocious' Fernando Vargas

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Voted 1999 "Fighter of the Year" by the World Boxing Hall of Fame See more »

Nickname:

El Feroz See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed