STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,513 this week

Robert Shapiro (II)


Robert Shapiro was born on September 2, 1942 in Plainfield, New Jersey, USA as Robert Leslie Shapiro. He is known for his work on Shark (2006), An Alan Smithee Film: Burn Hollywood Burn (1997) and Havoc (2005). He has been married to Linell Shapiro since March 8, 1970. They have two children. See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

Look ahead to the TV shows still set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Selena: The Series" and "The Stand."

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

My Wife and Kids
Fantasy Camp: Part 1 (S5, Ep1)
Sun, Dec 06 1:00 AM PST on FUSE (158)
My Wife and Kids
Fantasy Camp: Part 1 (S5, Ep1)
Mon, Dec 07 3:00 PM PST on FUSE (158)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 48 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 49 people
created 15 Jun 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Shapiro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shark Additional Crew
(2006-2007)
Havoc Self
(2005)
Horizon Self
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2007 Shark (TV Series) (legal consultant - 12 episodes)
- Wayne's World 2: Revenge of the Shark (2007) ... (legal consultant)
- Strange Bedfellows (2007) ... (legal consultant)
- Fall from Grace (2007) ... (legal consultant)
- Porn Free (2007) ... (legal consultant)
- Trial by Fire (2007) ... (legal consultant)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(2000s-2013) Long series of TV commercials for LegalZoom, a legal document Internet provider, of which Shapiro, a lawyer, is a large percentage owner.

Publicity Listings:

2 Portrayals | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on their defense strategy in the OJ Simpson murder case] Not only did we play the race card, we dealt it from the bottom of the deck.

Trivia:

Graduated from UCLA in 1965; law degree from Loyola University of Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

The Fixer

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed