STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,727 this week

Jennie Finch


Jennie Finch was born on September 3, 1980 in La Mirada, California, USA as Jennie Lynn Finch. She is an actress, known for MVP (2017), Good Luck and On Deck (2020). She has been married to Casey Daigle since January 15, 2005. They have three children. See full bio »

The Evolution of Awkwafina

Awkwafina is a Golden Globe winner, stars in blockbuster films, and has her own show. But she took some big risks along the way.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 24 people
created 05 Dec 2011
 
a list of 2788 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennie Finch's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

MVP Self - Panelist
(2017)
On Deck Self
(2020)
Kid Pitch Self
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 MVP (TV Series)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Throw Like a Girl".

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jenny Finch | Jennie Finch-Daigle

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother Landon, married to Rachel, they have 2 sons Asher & Athen. (April 2006) See more »

Trademark:

Towering height.

Nickname:

Finchey See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed