James Woolsey (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,045,045 this week
James Woolsey was born on September 21, 1941 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. He is known for Who Killed the Electric Car? (2006), The 11th Hour (2007) and Deep Green (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Woolsey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The 11th Hour Self - VP, Booz Allen Hamilton, Director, CIA, Central Intelligence Agency, 1993-1995
(2007)
Deep Green Self
(2010)
U.N. Me Self
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
 2016 The Age of Consequences (Documentary) (thanks)
 2014 Pump (Documentary) (special thanks - as Hon. James Woolsey)
 2007 Frontline (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Hot Politics (2007) ... (special thanks)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "Operation Dragon".

Alternate Names:

Amb. James Woolsey | Hon. James Woolsey | Jim Woolsey | R. James Woolsey | Robert James Woolsey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chairman, Foundation for the Defense of Democracies. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed