No photo available. Represent Shannon Noll? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 678,255 this week

Shannon Noll (I)

Shannon Noll was born on September 16, 1975 in Orange, New South Wales, Australia. He has been married to Rochelle Ogston since October 2, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 18 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Noll's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Australian Idol Self / Self - Guest / Self - Finalist / Self - Guest Performer / Self - Special guest
(2003-2007)
(2006)
Footy Legends Soundtrack
(2006)
Cricket on Five Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (12 credits)
  Sunrise (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2017 - 2020) (writer - 1 episode, 2017)
- Episode dated 24 April 2020 (2020) ... (performer: "I Was Only 19")
- Episode dated 5 May 2017 (2017) ... (performer: "What About Me", "Southern Sky") / (writer: "Southern Sky")
 2014 Weekend Today (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 8 February 2014 (2014) ... (performer: "What About Me")
  Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes, 2012) (writer - 1 episode, 2012)
- 2012 Grand Finale (2012) ... (performer: "It's A Man's Man's Man's World" - uncredited)
- 2012 Premiere (2012) ... (performer: "Living In Stereo" - uncredited) / (writer: "Living In Stereo" - uncredited)
 2008-2009 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Rock 'n' Roll Anthems (2009) ... (performer: "What About Me")
- Karaoke Classics (2008) ... (performer: "What About Me")
  The Biggest Loser Australia (TV Series) (performer - 55 episodes, 2006 - 2008) (writer - 55 episodes, 2006 - 2008)
- Episode #3.1 (2008) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
- Episode #1.20 (2006) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
- Episode #1.19 (2006) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
- Episode #1.18 (2006) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
  This Is Your Life (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2008) (writer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Shannon Noll (2008) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
 2008 Fire 000 (TV Series) (performer: "Everybody Needs A Little Help") / (writer: "Everybody Needs A Little Help")
 2006 Van Wilder: The Rise of Taj (performer: "Shine")
 2006 Footy Legends (performer: "Shine")
 2006 Cricket on Five (TV Series) (performer: "Shine")
  Australian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 19 episodes, 2003 - 2005) (writer - 1 episode, 2005)
- Grand Final (2005) ... (performer: "Lift") / (writer: "Lift")
- Grand Final (2003) ... (performer: "Rise Up", "What About Me", "Australian Medley")
- Top 2 Showdown (2003) ... (performer: "Please Forgive Me", "Working Class Man", "Angels Brought Me Here")
- Top 3 Performance Show: The 60's (2003) ... (performer: "One (Is the Loneliest Number)", "Hey Jude")
- Top 4 Results Show (2003) ... (performer: "(I Could Only) Whisper Your Name")
 2004 The 46th Annual TV Week Logie Awards (TV Special) (performer: "Drive")
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Turn It Up". Australia: Sony-BMG Music Entertainment. 88697151852 See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 5 Interviews | 5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Spouse:

Rochelle Ogston  (3 children)

Parents:

Neil Noll | Sharyn Noll
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'd like to have a good career in music. But, at the end of the day, I'd love to live on the farm - just without money worries.

Trivia:

Has two sons Cody and Blake, born in 2001 and 2003. See more »

Trademark:

Flavour saver

Nickname:

Nolley See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed