STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,536 this week

Shane Jenek


Shane Jenek was born on February 18, 1982 in Brisbane, Queensland, Australia as Shane Gilberto Jenek. See full bio »

IMDb's Superhero Guide

Check out which superhero movies and TV series IMDb users are most excited about, explore extended universes, and more in IMDb's Superhero Guide.

Grab your cape and find out more

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 images
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 52 people
created 25 Feb 2018
 
a list of 17 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Jenek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2014 RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Finale (2014) ... (performer: "Oh No She Betta Don't")
- Oh No She Betta Don't! (2014) ... (performer: "Oh No She Betta Don't")
 2003 Australian Idol (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Grand Final (2003) ... (performer: "I'm a Woman")
- Wildcard Results Show (2003) ... (performer: "Never Can Say Goodbye")
- Wildcard Performance Show (2003) ... (performer: "You Shook Me All Night Long")
- Group 5 Performance Show (2003) ... (performer: "You Don't Own Me")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single and music video (in drag) for "American Apparel Ad Girls" (with Willam (Willam Belli) and Alaska 5000 (Alaska Thunderfuck)). See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Courtney Act

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I can look good, I can sing good, I can dance good. See more »

Trivia:

Appeared as both Shane and Courtney on the 21st series of Celebrity Big Brother UK. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed