STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 423 this week

Rob Mills (III)


Rob Mills was born in June 1982 in Melbourne, Australia. He is an actor, known for Winners & Losers (2011), Australian Idol (2003) and Peter Allen: Not the Boy Next Door (2015). See full bio »

Born:

in Melbourne, Australia

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Hollywood Heartthrobs Through the Years

We love these Hollywood icons, and we bet you do too.

See all the photos

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 18 Mar 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 21 May 2011
 
list image
a list of 40 people
created 22 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Mills's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Winners & Losers Sean Brody
(2011)
(2003)
Underbelly Eric Connelly
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017-2022 Neighbours (TV Series)
Finn Kelly / Kyle Canning
- Episode #1.8903 (2022) ... Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.8572 (2021) ... Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.8571 (2021) ... Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.8570 (2021) ... Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.8569 (2021) ... Finn Kelly
 2019 Erinsborough High (TV Series)
Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Finn Kelly
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Finn Kelly
 2019 Sammy J (TV Series)
Rob Mills
- Reality Ambassadors (2019) ... Rob Mills
 2018 Boomerang (TV Movie)
Jack
 2017 Spinning in Slow Motion (Short)
Xavier
 2015 Peter Allen: Not the Boy Next Door (TV Mini Series)
Chris Bell
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Chris Bell
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Chris Bell
 2011 Underbelly (TV Series)
Eric Connelly
- Tripe and Brains (2011) ... Eric Connelly
 2011 Winners & Losers (TV Series)
Sean Brody
- Happiness is a Delusion (2011) ... Sean Brody
- Two Point Oh (2011) ... Sean Brody
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Fiyero in "Wicked" musical by Stephen Schwartz and Winnie Holzman, based on the novel by Gregory Maguire (The Regent Theatre, Melbourne, Australia).

Alternate Names:

Rob 'Millsy' Mills | Robert Mills | Millsy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed record deal with BMG Records, with his debut album coming out in May 2004. See more »

Nickname:

Millsy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed