STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,813 this week

Peter Green (VII) (1946–2020)


Peter Green was born on October 29, 1946 in London, England as Peter Allen Greenbaum. He is known for his work on Frequency (2000), 6 Underground (2019) and Munich (2005). He was married to Jane Samuels. He died on July 25, 2020 in Canvey Island, Essex, England. UK. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1042 people
created 01 Jan 2020
 
a list of 117 people
created 29 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1066 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 170 people
created 11 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Green's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Frequency Soundtrack
(2000)
6 Underground Soundtrack
(2019)
Munich Soundtrack
(2005)
Jerry Maguire Soundtrack
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1996 Midnight in Saint Petersburg (TV Movie) (composer: song "Oh Well")
Show Show Soundtrack (49 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fleetwood Mac

Spouse:

Jane Samuels  (divorced)  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

During 1969, Green began to reject his Jewish faith by dressing in long gowns and wearing a crucifix. See more »

Trademark:

Usually used a Gibson Les Paul

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed