Nahuel Pérez Biscayart


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,190 this week
Nahuel Pérez Biscayart was born on March 6, 1986 in Buenos Aires, Federal District, Argentina. He is an actor and director, known for Glue (2006), BPM (Beats Per Minute) (2017) and All Yours (2014). See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

They Are All Dead
Wed, Oct 27 7:40 AM PDT on CINLUS (971)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3 people
created 08 Oct 2019
 
a list of 919 images
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 98 people
created 16 Aug 2017
 
a list of 65 people
created 16 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nahuel Pérez Biscayart's work have you seen?

User Polls

10 wins & 9 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Glue Lucas
(2006)
All Yours Lucas
(2014)
Tatooed Paco
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2020 Persian Lessons
Gilles
 2020 The Intruder
Alberto
 2019 Calls (TV Series)
- Dans Le Noir (2019)
 2019 Sick, Sick, Sick
Matthieu
 2017 Agadah
Alfonso Van Worden
 2017 If You Saw His Heart
Costel
 2017 See You Up There
Edouard Péricourt
 2016 Stefan Zweig: Farewell to Europe
Vitor D'Almeida
 2015 Becks letzter Sommer
Rauli Kantas
 2014/I Lulu
 2014 All Yours
Lucas
 2014 Leveza (Short)
Alex
 2014 They Are All Dead
Diego
 2013 Left Foot Right Foot
Vincent
 2013 That I'm Falling? (Short)
 2013 Grand Central
Isaac
 2012 Lynch (TV Series)
Pedro José 'Violent / Violeta'
- Un cambio Violento (2012) ... Pedro José 'Violent / Violeta' (as Nahuel Pérez)
 2011 Could See a Puma (Short)
 2011 El puntero (TV Mini Series)
Herminio
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Herminio
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Herminio
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Herminio
 2010 Lo que el tiempo nos dejó (TV Mini Series)
- La ley primera (2010)
 2010 Cerro Bayo
Lucas
 2010 Deep in the Woods
Timothée
 2010 Patagonia
Alejandro
 2010 Alas (pobre Jiménez)
Arlequín
 2010 Before
Tomás
 2009 Pre-paradise
Nahuel
 2009 Silences
Juan
 2009 Epitafios (TV Series)
Pablo
- Episode #2.9 (2009) ... Pablo
- Episode #2.8 (2009) ... Pablo
- Episode #2.7 (2009) ... Pablo
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... Pablo
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... Pablo
 2008 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Lucas
- Episode #1.39 (2008) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.38 (2008) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.37 (2008) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.36 (2008) ... Lucas
- Episode #1.35 (2008) ... Lucas
 2008 La hermana menor
Yuyo
 2008 Blood Appears
Leandro
 2005-2008 Killer Women (TV Series)
Marcelo
- Lorena, maternal (2008)
- Patricia, vengadora (2005) ... Marcelo
 2007 9 mm, crímenes a la medida de la historia (TV Mini Series)
- Caso Falcón (2007)
- Caso Tacuara (2007)
 2007 Familia Lugones (Documentary)
Gaspar
 2007 La señal (TV Movie)
 2006 Amas de casa desesperadas (TV Mini Series)
- Episode #1.23 (2006)
- Episode #1.22 (2006)
- Episode #1.21 (2006)
- Episode #1.20 (2006)
- Episode #1.19 (2006)
 2006 Cheese Head
Felman
 2006 Todas las veces (Short)
 2006 Glue
Lucas
 2005 Ambiciones (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2005)
- Episode #1.12 (2005)
- Episode #1.10 (2005)
- Episode #1.9 (2005)
- Episode #1.8 (2005)
 2005 Master Thieves (TV Mini Series)
 2005 The Aura
Julio
 2005 Conflictos en red (TV Mini Series)
- Calentonas (2005)
 2005 Tatooed
Paco
 2004 Próxima Salida
Abel
 2004 Cold Blood (TV Mini Series)
Iván
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Iván
- Episode #1.5 (2004) ... Iván
- Episode #1.4 (2004) ... Iván
- Episode #1.3 (2004) ... Iván
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Iván
 2003 Sol negro (TV Mini Series)
Marito
- Episode #1.13 (2003) ... Marito
- Episode #1.12 (2003) ... Marito
- Episode #1.10 (2003) ... Marito
- Episode #1.11 (2003) ... Marito
- Episode #1.9 (2003) ... Marito
 2003 Catfight (TV Mini Series)
Marcos
- Kaos en la ciudad (2003) ... Marcos
- Nosotros y los miedos (2003) ... Marcos
- Buenos vecinos (2003) ... Marcos
- Amelia vence (2003) ... Marcos
- Hacelo por mi (2003) ... Marcos
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nahuel Perez Biscayart | Nahuel Pérez

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grew up in Buenos Aires's neighborhood Parque Chas. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed