STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,680 this week

Louise Minchin


Louise Minchin was born in September 1968 as Louise Mary Grayson. She is an actress, known for Torchwood (2006), Silent Witness (1996) and W1A (2014). She has been married to David Minchin since June 1998. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 200 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louise Minchin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Torchwood Newsreader
(2009)
Silent Witness Newsreader
(2007)
W1A Louise Minchin
(2017)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2017 W1A (TV Series)
Louise Minchin
- Episode #3.3 (2017) ... Louise Minchin
 2009 Torchwood (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Children of Earth: Day Five (2009) ... Newsreader
- Children of Earth: Day Four (2009) ... Newsreader
- Children of Earth: Day Three (2009) ... Newsreader
- Children of Earth: Day Two (2009) ... Newsreader
 2007 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Newsreader
- Double Dare: Part 2 (2007) ... Newsreader
- Double Dare: Part 1 (2007) ... Newsreader
 2006 MI-5 (TV Series)
Newsreader
- World Trade (2006) ... Newsreader (uncredited)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Newsreaders

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed